US Maps
To report an inaccuracy in a Yahoo Map, please visit HERE Map Creator
The Yahoo product feedback forum now requires a valid Yahoo ID and password to participate.
You are now required to sign-in using your Yahoo email account in order to provide us with feedback and to submit votes and comments to existing ideas. If you do not have a Yahoo ID or the password to your Yahoo ID, please sign-up for a new account.
If you have a valid Yahoo ID and password, follow these steps if you would like to remove your posts, comments, votes, and/or profile from the Yahoo product feedback forum.
3455 results found
-
map incorrect, true location is about 5 miles to east, just east of Vistula Rd. [ 12195 US HWY 12, Mottvlle, MI 49099 ]
Correct a location
703rd ranked -
This spot is Zorinsky Baseball Fields. Please start adding sports fields and facilities to your maps.
Make it so organizations or cities can tag their parks ballfields or facilities.
342nd ranked -
Mouse trouble in Win 8.1 Firefox 25x; map sticks to pointer, will not release.
Please fix this issue; can't use it because the mouse pointer sticks to the map while trying to navigate image.
703rd ranked -
38th ranked
-
703rd ranked
-
I'm calling for help. I'm changing to yahoo maps
TOO MISPRINTED AND CALLED!!
I'm get to Yahoo and changed MAPS for today's day.161st ranked -
3535 Northwest Hwy 154 is 100 yards West of Hwy 154 on north side.
Drive to the lake (Fork) and look at the Northwest corner of the lake and you'll be looking at 3535 Northwest Hwy 154.
703rd ranked -
Why can't you plot several location on the map without it creating a route until you want one
Multiple locations
703rd ranked -
Add Bank of America, 200 Palladio Parkway, Folsom, CA 95630
New Bank of America Palladio Banking Center.
342nd ranked -
703rd ranked
-
Haymarket
pls. add: Bus or subway. Salem St. Boston, MA to Roland St. Charlestown, MA. "right out of station, right onto Cambridge St., 1/4 mile, cross Cambridge to Carter, left off Carter onto Roland."
703rd ranked -
Yahoo map - in Illinois, Huntley city, Route 47 has open all exits on I-90. Please update your map.
Yahoo map - in Illinois, Huntley city, Route 47 has open all exits on I-90. Please update your map.
703rd ranked -
123rd ranked
-
Gine instruction for map feature use for the lstest updates. It worked before, but not anymore!
It's simple - when you make changes to the site, send instruction to the users so they can continue to use the site! Making changes which simply don't work the way the used to and no instructions is very user un-friendly. What are you thinking Yahoo?. This used to be a really good site before you monkeyed with it a month or so ago!
703rd ranked -
You have ruined your maps. Why not take the address that we always put in and when we start typing it automatically pops up and if we use lo
Our starting address that we always start with will pop up automatically when we put the first couple of numbers in (I know you have the information) and if we usually do local address put them in first instead of across the country. I makes more sense and would make your program so much easier to work with. It has become a real pain.
703rd ranked -
189th ranked
-
For some unknown reason, I'm no longer able to get directions WTF?
How about stop trying to re-invent the wheel? Just when you finally get all the bugs out of the latest version, you ***** it up totally with a new version. I am forced to use Google maps or MapQuest because I can't get directions on Yahoo any more!
189th ranked -
W Radcliff Avenue in Lakewood CO does not connect with S Wadsworth Street or Boulevard
W Radcliff Avenue in Lakewood, CO does not connect with S Wadsworth Street or Boulevard
703rd ranked -
You type in a city name and state, such as Woodcliff Lake, NJ and the map will not go anywhere. Pretty sad
and state, such as Woodcliff Lake, NJ and the map will not go anywhere. Pretty sad
703rd ranked -
When I am logged into Yahoo give me a link to maps. Then use my set default location not the location of my service providor!
When I am logged into Yahoo give me a link to maps. Then use my set default location not the location of my service provider! Read this >> there is NO relation between my location and that of my ISP. In my case I have set my default location at my home address so when I go to maps or weather use it.
95th ranked
- Don't see your idea?