Global Maps
To report an inaccuracy in a Yahoo Map, please visit HERE Map Creator
The Yahoo product feedback forum now requires a valid Yahoo ID and password to participate.
You are now required to sign-in using your Yahoo email account in order to provide us with feedback and to submit votes and comments to existing ideas. If you do not have a Yahoo ID or the password to your Yahoo ID, please sign-up for a new account.
If you have a valid Yahoo ID and password, follow these steps if you would like to remove your posts, comments, votes, and/or profile from the Yahoo product feedback forum.
1021 results found
-
222nd ranked
-
Mathworks Tutoring, LLC
Current location (7765 Preserve Lane #5, Naples, FL 34119) is incorrect. We have moved to 5644 Tavilla Circle Suite 201, Naples, FL 34110. Can you update? Thanks.
222nd ranked -
13658 w Meeker Blvd, Sun City West, AZ 85375 wrong on your map
Shepherd of the Hills United Methodist Church, 13658 W Meeker Blvd, Sun City West, AZ 85375 shows wrong on your map
222nd ranked -
775 Chestnut Dr, Gatlinburg, TN. This is incorrect on Yahoo maps.
Yahoo Maps takes you to the wrong Chestnut Dr. MapQuest has it correct. Please adjust when you can.
Thanks!
222nd ranked -
Dark Horse Distillery
The address and phone number are incorrect. The address is 11740 W 86th Terrace not 11746 and the phone number listed is the fax number - the proper number is 913-492-3275
222nd ranked -
2520 S. Brush Creek Road, Stillwater, Oklahoma: the pin is displaying the wrong location.
The true location is approximately 0.5 miles south of 19th Avenue on the west side of Brush Creek Road, stillwater, ok 74074
222nd ranked -
Saint Pankras should be Sint Pancras
The spelling of the name of my village should be the way it is written in Dutch: Sint Pancras, rather than Saint Pankras (part translation, part typo). Thank you!
222nd ranked -
Bold Direction Text
Hey I thought it would be great if you bolded the important roads on the directions so it doesn't look like a Textedit document. Most of the actual written directions part could be revamped to be easier on the eyes.
222nd ranked -
Misspelled business name
111 N Broom St. Madison WI is listed as Capitol Center Market. It's actually Capitol Centre Market.
222nd ranked -
are you idiots f*cking insane?????? I am looking for Georgia... its a f*cking country.. all I get is some sh*thole in america.....
Maybe this idiot map can show the WORLD..... not just america
222nd ranked -
Correction Marblehead, MA the street so called "Fishing Point Ln" is misplaced, the lane is a private drive way and has no name.
Correction Marblehead, MA the street so called "Fishing Point Ln" is misplaced, the lane is a private drive way and has no name. Fishing Point Ln was two houses down Ocean Avenue but it disappeared after a ruling in 2007. http://caselaw.findlaw.com/ma-court-of-appeals/1065779.html
71st ranked -
Paupack Post Office versus Paupack Township in Pennsylvania
You have conflated the name Paupack. There are two different entities of two different types named Paupack: Paupack Township is a municipality in Wayne County, Pennsylvania. It is served by Hawley post office (18428) and Lakeville post office (18438). Paupack post office (18451) is in Pike County, and is part of Palmyra Township, Pike County, Pennsylvania (there is a Palmyra Township, Wayne County as well).
This error on your part results in frequent confusion. It is one of the reasons that locals frequently disparage your website.222nd ranked -
222nd ranked
-
Palm RV & Marine, 16065 S Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers, FL name change
Their new name is Palm RV. They no longer sell boats.
222nd ranked -
Palm RV & Marine, located at 16820 San Carlos Blvd in Fort Myers, FL is closed.
That location is closed.
222nd ranked -
All left hand turns!!
Lately when I use Yahoo Maps it gives all left hand turns and I know that's not right!! Could someone please check into this!!!
222nd ranked -
1218 hightower rd, lake name is ANDREW LAKE-not Hobson Lake our house is at the lake not in the road See Google MAP
please correct
222nd ranked -
Monastery Santa Maria del Evangelio, the unpaved road passes the monastery and continues on the Mogote. This road starts roughly located at
Monastery Santa Maria del Evangelio, the unpaved road passes the monastery and continues on the Mogote. This road starts roughly located at kilometer 7 of the road from Jarabacoa to Manabao in the Dominican Republic. On Google Earth it is obvious: the road starts here 19° 5'22.67"N, 70°40'31.02"W and ends directly at the monastery here 19° 4'52.87"N, 70°40'34.34"W.
222nd ranked -
MagicGrid
Why do your maps have no MagicGrid www.volksnav.com/MagicGrid yet?
Henrique
222nd ranked -
directions not correct to 2700 w. roosevelt road, broadview, il
this address is not accessible per the directions on yahoo maps. the building must be accessed from ramp off Roosevelt road bridge just west of 25th avenue. the building is below the bridge, on the south side of Roosevelt road.
222nd ranked
- Don't see your idea?