Global Maps
To report an inaccuracy in a Yahoo Map, please visit HERE Map Creator
The Yahoo product feedback forum now requires a valid Yahoo ID and password to participate.
You are now required to sign-in using your Yahoo email account in order to provide us with feedback and to submit votes and comments to existing ideas. If you do not have a Yahoo ID or the password to your Yahoo ID, please sign-up for a new account.
If you have a valid Yahoo ID and password, follow these steps if you would like to remove your posts, comments, votes, and/or profile from the Yahoo product feedback forum.
1022 results found
-
222nd ranked
-
Add Casa de Campo as a city or town in La Romana, Dominican Republic
Currently you only have La Romana and nothing in there
222nd ranked -
222nd ranked
-
New exit numbers on I69 in Indiana
Two months ago Indiana changed the exit numbers on Interstate 69 and Yahoo Maps still shows the old numbers. The new numbers are 200 higher than the old numbers- old exit 3 is now exit 203, old exit 129 is now exit 329. The reason for the change is that Indiana is extending I69 from its current starting point in Indy to Evansville.
222nd ranked -
Update 4705 Dryad Drive, Houston, TX
City of Houston issued a new address for the WWGC So. Gazebo as 4705-1/2 Dryad Drive, Houston, TX 77035. The 1/2 means no USPS mail delivery to that address.
222nd ranked -
Please correct information for the Andersonville Welcome Center.
The Andersonville Welcome Center is at 109 East Church Street in Andersonville Georgia. The website is andersonvillegeorgia.info
The website that you have down is a commercial site and has nothing to do with the Andersonville Welcome Center, the Drummer Boy Museum or the Andersonville Historic Fair.222nd ranked -
name of persian gulf is persian gulf please write it
Hi dears!
name of persian gulf is persian gulf please write it
tank you very much12th ranked -
Marker is in incorrect location. Correct location for 31178 Boyd Davis Rd is listed on Google maps. (one driveway to the north)
31178 Boyd Davis Rd is also listed in incorrect town. Correction location is not Abita Springs, it is Talisheek, LA.
There is no way that I can see to drag the marker to the correct location.
177th ranked -
Country Club Lane, Menard, Tx. 76859 stops at the turn.
Country Club lane stops at the Pro Shop on the golf course. A new road has been built .5 miles west of Country Club Lane on Hwy 190. This new road is called Presidio Rd. and goes to the Presidio de San Saba´ Historic Site.
222nd ranked -
222nd ranked
-
It is not Rowoon but Rowdon Street
The spelling of the name is incorrect in the map.
222nd ranked -
222nd ranked
-
B&L tuxedos has moved from 10 spring alley to 330 140 village rd westminster, md
remove 10 spring alley from your listing for B&L Tuxedos...people are asking if there are two locations now....and we are starting to lose customers
222nd ranked -
Wally World Ln - Ally World Ln.
Wally World Ln. was bought by Ally F Mack eight years ago and the place and Ln. was name changed to Ally World Ln.. Thats 5140 Raymond Rd. Jackson , Mississippi 39212
Thank You222nd ranked -
Had to return to OLD Yahoo MAPS, since I couldn't figure out HOW to PRINT DIRECTIONS ONLY on the NEW version... ???
The OLD version of YAHOO MAPS allowed me to PRINT DIRECTIONS ONLY, but the NEW version doesn't give me that option anymore!!!
12th ranked -
8 Forge Pond Road Littleton MA 01460 is WRONG
You show 8 Forge Pond Road, Littleton MA 01460 as being off of Scott Road. This is WRONG. That is a driveway for 8 Scott Rd. Forge Pond Road is now called Blood Road - which is shown almost correctly on your map. It runs from Great Road/Rt. 119 along the Southwest side of Forge Pond (also called Lake Matawanakee) in Littleton, towards - but stopping dead end just short of - Deer Run Road. The path of the road follows the lot lines around the large plot of farmland visible on your rival, Google Maps (though they don't show…
222nd ranked -
71st ranked
-
Surrey Road in Menifee, CA is not a road, it's my driveway (a parcel)
The street marked as "Surrey Road" on your map (and on other maps) is incorrect. This "street" is mylong driveway and my personal property that I pay taxes on. It is not a road. If you'd like, I can give you my parcel number per county of Riverside Assessors office. My family has been on this property for 60 years.
Surrey Road is actually located just south of this road at the end of Melvin Rd where it turns. The latitude and longitude for Surrey Road is 33.671697/-117.207682
If you have any questions, PLEASE feel free to email me. Thank…
222nd ranked -
2215 Ludwig Rd, Snohomish, Washington
This (and the other part of the duplex, 2217 Ludwig Rd) are not accurately represented on your maps. I reported this to google maps and they have updated it as of today. Please see https://www.snoco.org/proptax/(i51wriuniaeulsefxrf0hd45)/search.aspx and http://www.redfin.com/WA/Snohomish/2215-Ludwig-Rd-98290/unit-2217/home/43517745 for details of the property, but note that redfin's maps are not updated yet either.
222nd ranked -
222nd ranked
- Don't see your idea?