US Maps
To report an inaccuracy in a Yahoo Map, please visit HERE Map Creator
The Yahoo product feedback forum now requires a valid Yahoo ID and password to participate.
You are now required to sign-in using your Yahoo email account in order to provide us with feedback and to submit votes and comments to existing ideas. If you do not have a Yahoo ID or the password to your Yahoo ID, please sign-up for a new account.
If you have a valid Yahoo ID and password, follow these steps if you would like to remove your posts, comments, votes, and/or profile from the Yahoo product feedback forum.
3455 results found
-
TANAH PELANGI
TANAH PELANGI , MOJOSONGO, SURAKARTA. LUAS 4600 M2 BERBENTUK L.
703rd ranked -
encontrar uvicaciones atraves del N:cellular atraves del maps satelital
I AM god thu play bad no cheat my god thank ™ ) L.P.
703rd ranked -
703rd ranked
-
how about a link to the yahoo home page from the maps page?
what button pushing monkey approved the page with jack squat to your other products? oh sorry, his name was jack squat, my bad.
703rd ranked -
данная карта и фото со спутника сильно устарели
This card is out of date, you need to update
http://maps.yahoo.com/map/?bb=40.51727581249014%2C50.10356247425079%2C40.51426207394205%2C50.108487010002136703rd ranked -
Driving directions on Yahoo has been my favorite but lately you changed it making worse when it comes to printing as only the map part sht
Get is to where it was.
703rd ranked -
Wrong Street Name
SW Brandon Ln. in Lawton OK comes up as Lawrence St. on your maps. It never was Lawrence St., granted it is a new area it has always been Brandon Ln. I should know, I live there and no one can find my house.
56th ranked -
go to NY to get to TX
enlarging the map from local.yahoo.com page for a houston TX bar, maps.yahoo could not locate it and said "here's a nearby" akron,ny location. go figure
703rd ranked -
342nd ranked
-
703rd ranked
-
587th ranked
-
I am in columbus,georgia and you map has me miles away in Tucker,georgia
am in columbus,georgia and you map has me miles away in Tucker,georgia..Why can't you get your locations correct????
703rd ranked -
Our house is listed as 4 miles from its actual location. I've reported this 4 times, starting 5 months ago. Why no change?
Check reported inaccuracies within a month and make the changes. Our address on Yahoo maps is 4 miles from its actual location. I've tried to get this changed for 5 months. This is the 4th time I've tried to report it and you put me here???
56th ranked -
2 Flaws in Vienna, Austria
Hello,
I don't know why you changed some missing addresses in Vienna, Austria but
you changed them for bad and also Yahoo Maps have these flaws.First Arbeitergasse 7, 1050 Wien, Austria http://y.ahoo.it/ZpJr1YZv
This address should be near this address http://y.ahoo.it/9KUqCw8M
Navteq finds only Arbeitergasse 9, 1050 Wien.
Second Missindorfstrasse 21, 1140 Wien, Austria http://y.ahoo.it/FuqkDnXt
This address should be near this address http://y.ahoo.it/pO8SWLth
Navteq finds only Missindorfstrasse 20, 1140 Wien.There is an Open Data Map of Vienna in WMTS format, http://data.wien.gv.at/katalog/stadtplan-grundkarte.html and a labelling WMTS layer, http://data.wien.gv.at/katalog/beschriftung.html Please use them to add missing addresses.
Please fix these flaws. Thank…
703rd ranked -
Fix a strange bug in your software
When I used maps.yahoo.com to compare a 3 destination route map, A-to-B-to-C, to just A-to-B, it showed an extra turn prior to reaching destination B on the A-B-C route. This looks like it might be correct, from looking at the satellite view of the location, but I haven't taken the trip yet. No other online map service shows the extra turn, in either of the A-B-C or A-B routes. If that extra turn is correct, why does it not show the turn on the A-B route.
703rd ranked -
Great idea. Find 2400 W Jomax Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85085 on a real map and add it to your map.
My idea, learn where streets are before you publish a worthless POS map.
189th ranked -
printing was a nightmare, I want the old site/ways back!!!!
Printing was a nightmare, want old site back!!
189th ranked -
BE ABLE TO MARK THE SPOT ON MAP AND, GET THE ADDRESS FROM YAHOO.
BE ABLE TO MARK SPOT ON MAP AND GET THE ADDRESS FROM YAHOO FOR THAT SPOT.
703rd ranked -
gas milage per vehicle for desired route on your map route
gas milage cost by vehicle make and model and year for the desired route
703rd ranked -
750 Agronomy Road, College Station, TX 77843 - wrong location
The location is displaying on the WRONG end of Agronomy Road. The building is the Texas A&M General Services Complex (GSC).. See: gscomplex.tamu.edu for official confirmation of location.
587th ranked
- Don't see your idea?