US Maps
To report an inaccuracy in a Yahoo Map, please visit HERE Map Creator
The Yahoo product feedback forum now requires a valid Yahoo ID and password to participate.
You are now required to sign-in using your Yahoo email account in order to provide us with feedback and to submit votes and comments to existing ideas. If you do not have a Yahoo ID or the password to your Yahoo ID, please sign-up for a new account.
If you have a valid Yahoo ID and password, follow these steps if you would like to remove your posts, comments, votes, and/or profile from the Yahoo product feedback forum.
3455 results found
-
Wrong directions
Directions to Ponte Vedra Fl were wrong. No need to go to Pages DAIRY rd from my location. A1a CONNECTS to I-95 directly.
On South A1a the turn is a right turn to go to Sawgrass Country Club342nd ranked -
So sad to hear Yahoo maps will be dropped, it's so much better than google
So sad to hear Yahoo maps will be dropped, it's so much better than google
703rd ranked -
The UPS Store in Brunswick Maine 04011 has moved to a new address at 135 Maine Street, Brunswick Maine 04011. All other information is the
The UPS Store in Brunswick Maine 04011 has moved to a new address at 135 Maine Street, Brunswick Maine 04011. All other information is the same.
703rd ranked -
703rd ranked
-
please add est. fuel consumption tool to maps.
feul consumtion tool would be nice introduction to estimate fuel cost in locally.
703rd ranked -
703rd ranked
-
Please add
Please add the below address
Noah Villa, 40-C, United Colony 1st Street,
Puthur Village, Mappedu Post, Chennai : 600 126, India12°53'33.8"N 80°07'52.5"E
12.892722, 80.131250703rd ranked -
MAKE IT EASIER TO CORRECT WRONG LOCATION INFORMATION ON YAHOO MAPS
CREATE A LINK FOR MEMBERS TO CORRECT WRONG INFO.
56th ranked -
161st ranked
-
traffic button doesn't work
Can't turn on traffic using the little traffic menu. If I go to the map from my bookmarks in Firefox, I get traffic info; but if I refresh the view, the traffic no longer displays (it should!), and worse, the traffic button/icon has no effect.
703rd ranked -
Please identify White Sands Missle Range to the map program. It couldn't find it!
Please identify White Sands Missle Range to the map program. It couldn't find it!
I'm attempting to calculate mileage to utilize for some waste pickup.703rd ranked -
Please add 359 Point to Point Road, Bel Air, Maryland 21015
Not sure why my address isn't listed in your search. I have no problem accessing it through google maps
703rd ranked -
The color on the new maps sucks. Why do you idiots at yahoo keep changing things? Fire everyone at yahoo and bring back old maps and email.
Go back to doing your TPS reports for Bill Lumbergh and stop screwing up maps and email. Changing something just to change doesn't justify your job. They need the Bob's to fire all of you useless people.
342nd ranked -
I don't need the **** temperature printed on my maps thank you
I don't need the **** temperature printed on my maps thank you
703rd ranked -
if Google can find it, why can't you?
Yahoo can't find 12165 Golf Course Dr, Ewing, IL 62836. Should be simple enough.
189th ranked -
This listing is wrong. :)
I can't claim it. When I try, I'm told the address is incorrect. Yet, it's live. I'm really hopeful that one day you all will local listing management tool that is friendlier.
342nd ranked -
23109 Valleyvue Trale, ADLE Iowa 50003....I send my house payment to this address every month, for 5 years
put this location on map. I have been sending my house payment to this address for 5 years..."Popp Development"
23109 Valleyvue - Trale ADLE, IOWA 50003703rd ranked -
You got me to where the new google maps can, or so it seems, no longer go. Interesting reading below. I'm on IE10.
You got me to where the new google maps can, or so it seems, no longer go. Interesting reading below. I'm on IE10
703rd ranked -
More veiw options like contrast, resolution.
More veiw options like contrast, resolution.
703rd ranked -
Add a feature for transportation by bike (and trails).
Bike trails would be great because even as it is, none of the walking/biking trails are even utilized at all. I select "walking" and it seems to stick with main streets that way as well instead of the shortest route.
342nd ranked
- Don't see your idea?